$ 0 to $ 1,000,000

We found 0 results. View results

294 Meridian St # 101, Boston MA 02128, Boston, Residential

$ 349,000
294 Meridian St # 101, Boston MA 02128,
Favorite
Your search results

Overview

  • Updated On:
  • October 30, 2022
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 619 ft2

Description

This garden level one -bedroom is condo centrally located on Meridian Street in East Boston. It is a quick commute into downtown Boston. The eat in kitchen has stainless steel appliances including dishwasher and disposal. There is tons of cabinet space. The living room leads to the outside patio area to grill or spend summer evenings. The bedroom can easily fit a king-sized bed and furnishings. The closet is huge!! There is tile floor throughout! The condo fee includes laundry, heat and hot water. Great for investors or first-time buyers! Easy to show!

Address: 294 Meridian St # 101, Boston MA 02128
City:
State/County:
Zip: 02128
Country: US
Open In Google Maps
Property Id : 213965
Price: $ 349,000
Property Size: 619 ft2
Property Lot Size: 0 ft2
Rooms: 4
Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms: 1
MLSAreaMajor: East Boston
PRICE PER SQ. FT.: 563.81
Association Amenities: Hot Water, Laundry
Association Fee: 340
Association Fee Includes: Heat, Gas, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Snow Removal
Basement: Y
Bathrooms: 1
Cooling: None
Heating: Electric
Laundry Features: In Building
Listing ID: 73047149
MLSPIN_OH_FLAG: 1
PRICE PER SQ.FT.: 563.81
MLS Status: Price Changed
Last Modified: 2022-10-30T14:41:00.000Z
Original List Price: 379000
Stories Total: 1
Street Name: Meridian St
Street Number: 294
Structure Type: Rowhouse
Unit Number: 101
Other Features
Has Heating System
Home Owners Association